State Qualifiers
May-Port-CG 4, Northern Cass 3 (F/8)
Kindred-Richland 5, Grafton 4
Championship
Central Cass 2, Thompson 1
Senior Athlete of the Year
Mackenzie Hughes - Thompson
Coach of the Year
Luke Bush - Northern Cass
Player | Team |
---|---|
Aubree Lindstrom* | Central Cass |
Catie Sinner | Central Cass |
Noelle Kritzberger* | Hillsboro-Central Valley |
Abby McDonald* | Kindred-Richland |
Abby Richman | Northern Cass |
Kasey Stegman | Grafton |
Rylee Satrom | May-Port-CG |
Mackenzie Hughes* | Thompson |
Mya Krogstad | Thompson |
Savannah Falk | Hankinson Co-op |
Grace Stumpf* | Thompson |
Tori Richter | Central Cass |
Matti Burchill | Kindred-Richland |
Rylie Holzer | Central Cass |
Raina Satrom | May-Port-CG |
Morgan Nelson | Northern Cass |
Katelyn Tingley | Enderlin-Maple Valley |
Tatiana Egan | Hillsboro-Central Valley |
*Indicates 2021 SCHEELS Softball All-Star
State Qualifiers
Wilton-Wing 7, Velva/Drake-Anamoose 6
Beulah 12, Westhope/Newburg/Bottineau 2
Championship
Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 12, MLSKB 2
Senior Athlete of the Year
Brooklyn Benno - Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Coach of the Year
Peggy Person - Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Player | Team |
---|---|
Ellie Braaten | Westhope/Newburg/Bottineau |
Brooklyn Benno* | Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark |
Brynley Benno* | Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark |
Ginger Savelkoul | MLSKB |
Emma Jones | Glenburn |
MacKenzie Rist | Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark |
Taryn Schurhamer* | Wilton-Wing |
Sophie Sparrow* | Central McLean |
Taylor Christenson | Beulah |
Olivia Passa | Velva/Drake-Anamoose |
Daisy Sparrow | Central McLean |
Haleigh Lematta | Harvey/Wells County |
Meg Silvernagel | Heart River |
Kate Zimmer | MLSKB |
Nora Kramer* | Bishop Ryan |
Brooke Anderson | Rugby |
Olivia Retterath | Washburn |
Magee Rovig | Bishop Ryan |
*Indicates 2021 SCHEELS Softball All-Star
The state tournament is set for June 3-5 in Jamestown.
6/3/21 | 11 AM
W1 Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark vs. E4 May-Port-CG
6/3/21 | 1 PM
E2 Thompson vs. W3 Beulah
6/3/21 | 4 PM
E1 Central Cass vs. W4 Wilton-Wing
6/3/21 6 PM
W2 MLSKB vs. E3 Kindred-Richland